CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Escondido Invitational
April 29th 2016 Escondido, California, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - Escondido Invitational
Apr 21st 2013, 8:16pm
Search
2013 Results - Escondido Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2013, 8:16pm
Comments
Escondido Invitational
- Apr 26, 2013
Wilson Stadium, Escondido High School, Escondido, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Calvin Christian
Canyon Crest Academy
Carlsbad
Castle Park
Clairemont
El Camino
Escondido
Fallbrook
Granite Hills
Grossmont
Hoover
Julian High
La Costa Canyon
Mission Hills
Monte Vista
Mountain Empire
Mt Carmel
Orange Glen
Otay Ranch
Pacific Ridge
Patrick Henry
Point Loma
Poway
Ramona
Rancho Buena Vista
San Pasqual
Scripps Ranch
Serra (SDS)
Steele Canyon
Torrey Pines
University City
Valley Center
West Hills
Westview
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricks, Anthony
Valley Center
11.35
-0.9
1
2
Miller, Xavier
Serra (SDS)
11.69
-0.9
1
3
Lattier, Deven
Steele Canyon
11.74
-0.9
1
4
Opel, Vaughny
Mountain Empire
11.78
-0.9
1
5
Bledsoe, Tristan
Torrey Pines
12.02
-0.9
1
6
Williams, Justin
El Camino
13.32
-0.9
1
Mens 100m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gallina, Zach
Rancho Buena Vis
11.45
-0.9
1
2
Bautista, Aldrin
Mt Carmel
11.53
-0.9
1
3
Cordova, Tervino
Fallbrook
11.56
-0.9
1
4
Nielsen, Conner
San Pasqual
11.63
-0.9
1
5
Foster, Emerick
Otay Ranch
12.07
-0.9
1
6
Bradford, LJ
La Costa Canyon
12.09
-0.9
1
7
Chen, Eric
Westview
12.92
-0.9
1
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ardis, Antony
La Costa Canyon
10.95
+1.9
1
2
Lucas, Brandon
Poway
11.09
+1.9
1
3
Ezeokoli, Tobe
Mt Carmel
11.11
+1.9
1
4
Gross, Nehemiah
Poway
11.12
+1.9
1
5
Dosier, DJ
Monte Vista
11.17
+1.9
1
6
Norris, Kyle
Granite Hills
11.22
+1.9
1
7
Dickens, Lawrence
Steele Canyon
11.42
+1.9
1
8
Tunstall, Jordan
Rancho Buena Vis
11.46
+1.9
1
Mens 200m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyler, Charles
Steele Canyon
23.31
+0.4
1
2
Allen, Zach
Carlsbad
23.69
+0.4
1
3
Miller, Xavier
Serra (SDS)
24.02
+0.4
1
4
Bledsoe, Tristan
Torrey Pines
24.20
+0.4
1
5
Cruz, Jesus
Patrick Henry
24.56
+0.4
1
6
Aguayo, Darice
Mountain Empire
24.81
+0.4
1
7
Mahoney, Matthew
Valley Center
25.00
+0.4
1
Mens 200m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cordova, Tervino
Fallbrook
23.10
+0.0
1
2
Dehaven, Blake
Granite Hills
23.21
+0.0
1
3
Bautista, Aldrin
Mt Carmel
23.26
+0.0
1
4
Nielsen, Conner
San Pasqual
23.54
+0.0
1
5
Calvert, Jordan
Rancho Buena Vis
23.75
+0.0
1
6
Lagman, Nathaniel
Otay Ranch
23.81
+0.0
1
7
Bradford, LJ
La Costa Canyon
24.28
+0.0
1
8
Martinez, Bernie
Orange Glen
24.92
+0.0
1
Mens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ardis, Antony
La Costa Canyon
21.77
-0.7
1
2
Pater, Scott
Mt Carmel
22.12
-0.7
1
3
Lucas, Brandon
Poway
22.42
-0.7
1
4
Ezeokoli, Tobe
Mt Carmel
22.56
-0.7
1
5
McInerny, Michael
Valley Center
22.87
-0.7
1
6
Gross, Nehemiah
Poway
22.88
-0.7
1
7
Escoto, Armando
Grossmont
22.91
-0.7
1
8
Davis, Jerremy
Steele Canyon
23.47
-0.7
1
Mens 400m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Markell
Steele Canyon
51.10
1
2
Frimpong, Justice
University City
51.98
1
3
Dresser, Tyler
Carlsbad
52.67
1
4
Aboushaban, Sobhy
Serra (SDS)
54.09
1
5
Mahoney, Matthew
Valley Center
54.10
1
Mens 400m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perucci, Cody
Westview
51.25
1
2
Luna, Andrew
San Pasqual
51.99
1
3
Campos, Alex
Rancho Buena Vis
52.33
1
4
Pease, James
Fallbrook
52.83
1
5
Elbakkali, Abdesalam
Orange Glen
53.37
1
6
Trup, Zach
La Costa Canyon
53.67
1
7
Lagman, Nathaniel
Otay Ranch
54.17
1
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Brandon
Steele Canyon
48.65
1
2
Gronotte, Alex
Westview
49.63
1
3
Dehaven, Blake
Granite Hills
49.79
1
4
Ozenbaugh, Sam
Poway
50.02
1
5
Jackson, Jemeil
Monte Vista
50.75
1
6
Babiash, Derek
Poway
50.87
1
7
Paraiso, Darren
Otay Ranch
50.97
1
8
Kuzminsky, Jack
Torrey Pines
51.06
1
9
Davis, Jerremy
Steele Canyon
51.72
1
Mens 800m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snow, Scott
Carlsbad
1:58.19
1
2
Tamayo, Victor
El Camino
1:59.73
1
3
Ortiz, Jesus
Castle Park
2:00.44
1
4
Jimenez, Daniel
Escondido
2:01.84
1
5
Lee, Tyler
Steele Canyon
2:02.56
1
6
Robey, Travis
Valley Center
2:04.71
1
7
Najera, Ryan
University City
2:05.89
1
8
Pruitt, Sean
Carlsbad
2:06.45
1
9
URIBE, OLAF
Castle Park
2:06.72
1
10
Julio, Villa
Escondido
2:06.99
1
11
Littleton, Dominick
Serra (SDS)
2:07.12
1
12
Pacheco-Garcia, Juan
University City
2:07.85
1
13
Clements, Brady
Patrick Henry
2:08.36
1
14
Ahmad, Alla
Torrey Pines
2:09.09
1
15
Bailey, Dawson
Torrey Pines
2:10.40
1
16
Engdaw, Mulugeta
Hoover
2:10.75
1
17
Cornell, Cameron
El Camino
2:11.74
1
18
Obeso, Ricardo
Serra (SDS)
2:11.82
1
19
Reyes, Javier
Steele Canyon
2:14.68
1
20
Ogle, Robert
Mountain Empire
2:17.19
1
21
Chauteco, Angel
Mountain Empire
2:18.03
1
22
Segura, Jonathan
Hoover
2:18.58
1
Mens 800m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montalvo, Marcus
Mt Carmel
2:00.91
1
2
Lux, Kieran
Rancho Buena Vis
2:01.45
1
3
Yeung, Sean
Westview
2:02.30
1
4
Villa, Victor
San Pasqual
2:02.46
1
5
McMahon, Tyler
Mt Carmel
2:02.75
1
6
Thomas, Isaiah
Otay Ranch
2:03.44
1
7
Hernandez, Rene
Fallbrook
2:04.41
1
8
Takanami, Taku
Point Loma
2:05.46
1
9
De Jesus, Edgar
Orange Glen
2:07.16
1
10
Patricio, Rafa
Otay Ranch
2:08.29
1
11
Mendoza, Alex
Fallbrook
2:08.92
1
12
Hansen, Chase
La Costa Canyon
2:09.05
1
13
Lindstrom, Jared
Otay Ranch
2:10.11
1
14
Rice, Kyle
Westview
2:10.21
1
15
Milnes, Jacob
Rancho Buena Vis
2:11.24
1
16
Santos, Randy
Granite Hills
2:11.49
1
17
Lopp, John
Point Loma
2:12.05
1
18
Hernandez, Alex
Otay Ranch
2:13.00
1
19
Ramos, Cesar
Otay Ranch
2:15.29
1
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Senese, Jared
Mt Carmel
1:53.95
1
2
Freeman, Christian
Carlsbad
1:56.06
1
3
Greer, Bannon
Valley Center
1:56.23
1
4
Bieraugel, Nick
Mission Hills
1:56.66
1
5
Rhodes, Cody
Steele Canyon
1:56.92
1
6
Jafek, Ben
Torrey Pines
1:58.37
1
7
Mattoni, Dominic
San Pasqual
1:58.87
1
8
Vazquez, Daniel
Castle Park
1:59.64
1
9
Cruz, Jesus
Patrick Henry
2:00.36
1
10
Meza, Kalen
Granite Hills
2:00.73
1
11
Rinehart, Dane
La Costa Canyon
2:01.66
1
12
Salas, Nathan
Patrick Henry
2:01.93
1
13
Wagner, Dan
Steele Canyon
2:02.44
1
14
Scheidt, Steven
University City
2:06.87
1
Mens 1600m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unger, Sean
Carlsbad
4:28.81
1
2
Lee, Tyler
Steele Canyon
4:30.14
1
3
Masayesva, Brian
Serra (SDS)
4:31.76
1
4
Graham, Tate
Patrick Henry
4:36.24
1
5
Cunningham, Daniel
University City
4:38.15
1
6
Engdaw, Mulugeta
Hoover
4:38.99
1
7
Gonzalez, Jonathan
Patrick Henry
4:40.01
1
8
Marshall, Ian
Carlsbad
4:44.40
1
9
Sanchez, Alex
Valley Center
4:46.67
1
10
Smith, Mason
Mountain Empire
4:48.05
1
11
Culp, Tyler
University City
4:48.14
1
12
Gilbertson, Reid
Patrick Henry
4:49.80
1
13
URIBE, OLAF
Castle Park
4:50.87
1
14
corona, enrique
Escondido
4:51.11
1
15
Hurtado, Adam
El Camino
4:52.50
1
16
Still, Evan
Steele Canyon
4:55.35
1
17
Obeso, Ricardo
Serra (SDS)
4:55.76
1
18
Collet, Justin
Torrey Pines
5:00.64
1
19
Flynn, Jonathan
El Camino
5:02.06
1
20
Stehly, Thomas
Valley Center
5:03.43
1
21
Hobbs, Cedar
Steele Canyon
5:04.09
1
22
hernandez, jose
Escondido
5:04.91
1
23
Hernandez, Miguel
Hoover
5:11.49
1
24
Wirshem, Joseph
Mountain Empire
5:24.16
1
Mens 1600m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roque, Elijah
Fallbrook
4:33.21
1
2
Andrew, Brion
Rancho Buena Vis
4:34.81
1
3
Barraugh, Collin
Westview
4:35.43
1
4
Sedensky, Andrew
Point Loma
4:36.63
1
5
Cooksley, Harrison
Rancho Buena Vis
4:36.89
1
6
McConnell, Fletcher
La Costa Canyon
4:38.67
1
7
Hernandez, Alexis
Otay Ranch
4:40.27
1
8
Corley, Chris
Granite Hills
4:40.56
1
9
Duke, Matthew
Point Loma
4:45.46
1
10
Robles, Antonio
Grossmont
4:50.14
1
11
Ramos, Cesar
Otay Ranch
4:51.88
1
12
Hernandez, Alex
Otay Ranch
4:53.31
1
13
Pollner, Tristan
Canyon Crest Aca
4:53.60
1
14
Smith, Basilio
Grossmont
4:55.02
1
15
Robinson, Sam
Mt Carmel
4:57.92
1
16
Boyd, Ryan
Mt Carmel
5:01.20
1
17
Perdomo, Eddie
Granite Hills
5:09.54
1
Mens 1600m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Christian
Carlsbad
4:11.64
1
2
Fahy, Steven
La Costa Canyon
4:13.88
1
3
Ryan, Garrett
Westview
4:15.89
1
4
McEachern, Matt
Mt Carmel
4:20.32
1
5
Sweet, Ricky
Point Loma
4:21.89
1
6
Lepe, Steven
Monte Vista
4:22.22
1
7
Vazquez, Daniel
Castle Park
4:24.15
1
8
Matt-navarro, Jorge
Patrick Henry
4:25.03
1
9
Ortiz, Jesus
Castle Park
4:25.19
1
10
Tellames, Andrew
Orange Glen
4:28.63
1
11
Lopez, Miguel
Castle Park
4:30.01
1
12
Tammadge, Chris
Patrick Henry
4:36.63
1
--
Martin, Shay
Carlsbad
DQ
1
Mens 3200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Braude, Tal
Torrey Pines
9:06.79
1
1
Schaefer, Jeff
Carlsbad
9:11.09
1
2
Martin, Shay
Carlsbad
9:20.25
1
3
Masayesva, Anthony
Serra (SDS)
9:21.33
1
4
Lepe, Steven
Monte Vista
9:21.99
1
5
Morton, Derek
Mt Carmel
9:25.42
1
6
Stidham, Tristan
Ramona
9:28.26
1
7
Masayesva, Brian
Serra (SDS)
9:29.66
1
8
Tellames, Andrew
Orange Glen
9:35.14
1
9
Bennett, Victor
University City
9:39.38
1
10
Wilder, Trey
Rancho Buena Vis
9:39.84
1
11
Vazquez, Sergio
San Pasqual
9:41.22
1
12
Versaci, Nicholas
Rancho Buena Vis
9:42.10
1
13
Aster, Benjamin
Rancho Buena Vis
9:43.73
1
14
Lopez, Miguel
Castle Park
9:44.97
1
15
Freeman, Kevin
Carlsbad
9:51.79
1
16
Davila, Martin
Mt Carmel
9:52.51
1
Mens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bunch, Tristan
Carlsbad
9:41.74
1
2
Froboese, Connor
Fallbrook
9:44.60
1
3
Drisko, Cody
Carlsbad
9:46.70
1
4
Platt, Nathan
Torrey Pines
9:48.88
1
5
Barge, Matt
Torrey Pines
9:49.72
1
6
Cavassa, Connor
San Pasqual
9:57.07
1
7
Sedensky, Andrew
Point Loma
10:02.80
1
8
Hernandez, Alexis
Otay Ranch
10:04.21
1
9
Versaci, Anthony
Rancho Buena Vis
10:10.50
1
10
Barraugh, Collin
Westview
10:11.33
1
11
Beltran, Gilberto
Otay Ranch
10:12.66
1
12
McBride, Alec
La Costa Canyon
10:15.66
1
13
Corley, Chris
Granite Hills
10:16.06
1
14
Phibbs, Evan
San Pasqual
10:17.10
1
15
Lu, Charles
Westview
10:20.85
1
16
Haile, Sawiros
Hoover
10:21.43
1
17
Liu, Steven
Otay Ranch
10:22.44
1
18
Robles, Antonio
Grossmont
10:23.35
1
19
McCluskey, Andrew
Orange Glen
10:24.86
1
20
Murillo, Richard
El Camino
10:29.06
1
21
Thomas, Cory
Ramona
10:32.36
1
22
Jimenez, Gary
Escondido
10:35.37
1
23
Albritton, John
University City
10:39.90
1
24
Dowey, Andrew
El Camino
10:45.83
1
25
Zounes, Brenden
Point Loma
10:47.67
1
26
Nunez, Christian
Hoover
10:50.00
1
27
Carr, Dustin
Serra (SDS)
10:53.00
1
28
Miranda, Elihah
Escondido
11:01.40
1
29
Raya, Alexander
Steele Canyon
11:06.42
1
30
De Loe, Daniel
Serra (SDS)
11:08.05
1
31
Brown, Rusty
Steele Canyon
11:32.93
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adelekan, Hammed
University City
15.53
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Lorenzo
Serra (SDS)
15.64
nwi
1
3
Goodloe, Xavier
Steele Canyon
15.71
nwi
1
4
Nguyen, Anthony
Torrey Pines
16.88
nwi
1
5
Anselmo, Carlo
El Camino
17.62
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Deric
Escondido
18.10
nwi
1
7
Cisneros, Juan
Valley Center
18.51
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bjornsson, Mark
Otay Ranch
15.75
-0.2
1
2
Alvarez, Joshua
Rancho Buena Vis
16.29
-0.2
1
3
Gill, Brandon
San Pasqual
16.32
-0.2
1
4
Peterson, Zachary
Westview
16.41
-0.2
1
4
Koons, Chris
Granite Hills
16.41
-0.2
1
6
Tarango, Gustavo
Fallbrook
16.46
-0.2
1
7
Mercer, Tyler
Mt Carmel
17.42
-0.2
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hartinger, Ben
San Pasqual
14.71
+1.2
1
2
Kenney, Matthew
Carlsbad
14.90
+1.2
1
3
Hernandez, Danny
Castle Park
15.24
+1.2
1
4
Crandall, Cole
Poway
15.64
+1.2
1
5
Guzman, Nick
Mt Carmel
15.79
+1.2
1
6
French, Chris
Poway
16.32
+1.2
1
7
Wilson, Bevon
Orange Glen
16.36
+1.2
1
8
Hernandez, Daniel
Steele Canyon
16.39
+1.2
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Daniel
Steele Canyon
40.82
1
2
Liborio, Felipe
Castle Park
41.43
1
3
Kenney, Matthew
Carlsbad
41.72
1
4
Adelekan, Hammed
University City
42.34
1
5
Lopez, Sergio
El Camino
43.27
1
6
Cisneros, Juan
Valley Center
44.32
1
7
Bath, Ryan
Torrey Pines
44.53
1
8
Davis, Chris
Serra (SDS)
48.17
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Bevon
Orange Glen
40.91
1
2
Ramos, Ryan
Granite Hills
41.54
1
3
Alexander, Stevie
Otay Ranch
42.91
1
4
Mercer, Tyler
Mt Carmel
43.31
1
5
Flores, Sammy
San Pasqual
43.80
1
6
Tarango, Gustavo
Fallbrook
44.53
1
7
Hilton, Hunter
La Costa Canyon
44.67
1
8
Tran, Hai
Rancho Buena Vis
44.91
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Brandon
Steele Canyon
38.38
1
2
French, Chris
Poway
39.14
1
3
Hartinger, Ben
San Pasqual
39.44
1
4
Hernandez, Danny
Castle Park
40.10
1
5
Bjornsson, Mark
Otay Ranch
40.55
1
6
Johnson, Lorenzo
Serra (SDS)
41.08
1
7
Peterson, Zachary
Westview
41.11
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poway
42.27
1
2
Relay Team
Steele Canyon
42.42
1
3
Relay Team
Mt Carmel
42.45
1
4
Relay Team
Granite Hills
43.07
1
5
Relay Team
University City
43.38
1
6
Relay Team
Rancho Buena Vis
43.56
1
7
Relay Team
La Costa Canyon
44.11
1
8
Relay Team
San Pasqual
44.25
1
9
Relay Team
Torrey Pines
44.85
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Otay Ranch
44.24
1
2
Relay Team
El Camino
44.47
1
3
Relay Team
Valley Center
45.07
1
4
Relay Team
Fallbrook
45.27
1
5
Relay Team
Mountain Empire
46.82
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poway
3:21.02
1
2
Relay Team
Steele Canyon
3:21.90
1
3
Relay Team
Mt Carmel
3:22.21
1
4
Relay Team
Granite Hills
3:28.21
1
5
Relay Team
Valley Center
3:29.89
1
6
Relay Team
Rancho Buena Vis
3:30.05
1
7
Relay Team
San Pasqual
3:30.92
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Steele Canyon
3:28.71
1
2
Relay Team
Castle Park
3:31.87
1
3
Relay Team
Otay Ranch
3:33.03
1
4
Relay Team
Orange Glen
3:37.23
1
5
Relay Team
Serra (SDS)
3:37.49
1
Mens Shot Put Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Edwin
El Camino
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
2
Bender, Josh
University City
40-11.25
(12.48m)
1
3
Price, Richard
Serra (SDS)
40-07.25
(12.38m)
1
4
Curiel, Alex
Mountain Empire
40-06.50
(12.36m)
1
5
Paredes, Austin
Valley Center
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
6
Snipes, Spencer
Steele Canyon
37-11.25
(11.56m)
1
7
Warner, Keith
Torrey Pines
37-04.25
(11.39m)
1
8
Aguirre, Josue
Escondido
36-10.25
(11.23m)
1
9
Rodriguez, Christian
Escondido
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
10
Rangel, Erik
Valley Center
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
11
Clark, Troy
Mountain Empire
35-03.75
(10.76m)
1
Mens Shot Put Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Aaron
Westview
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
2
Miletic, Marko
San Pasqual
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
3
Buelna, Daniel
Otay Ranch
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
4
Bailey, Brendan
Rancho Buena Vis
41-10.25
(12.76m)
1
5
Brandelius, Dylan
Granite Hills
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
6
Tanielu, Robert
Westview
40-10.75
(12.47m)
1
7
Levine, Ean
Mt Carmel
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
8
Hebel, Adam
Orange Glen
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
9
Fields, Jevon
Otay Ranch
38-00.50
(11.60m)
1
10
Fregoso, Stephen
San Pasqual
37-10.25
(11.54m)
1
11
Guthrie, Erik
Granite Hills
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
Mens Shot Put Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maneval, Andrew
Torrey Pines
52-08.25
(16.06m)
1
2
Hendrickson, Kyle
San Pasqual
52-05.50
(15.99m)
1
3
Newman, Jamal
El Camino
51-03.50
(15.63m)
1
4
Hill, Laronn
El Camino
47-06.50
(14.49m)
1
5
Basinger, Tyler
El Camino
46-11.50
(14.31m)
1
6
Duya, John
Steele Canyon
46-06.00
(14.17m)
1
7
Maffei, Josh
Escondido
45-11.75
(14.01m)
1
8
Lyons, Ronnie
Serra (SDS)
45-08.75
(13.94m)
1
9
Maldonado, Jorge
Valley Center
45-08.50
(13.93m)
1
9
Vantol, Daniel
Ramona
45-08.50
(13.93m)
1
9
Rudeen, Eric
Poway
45-08.50
(13.93m)
1
12
Barone, Vince
Carlsbad
44-00.50
(13.42m)
1
Mens Discus Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maldonado, Jorge
Valley Center
130-00
(39.62m)
1
2
Ashby, Kyle
Torrey Pines
124-01
(37.82m)
1
3
Basinger, Tyler
El Camino
123-02
(37.54m)
1
4
Mayo, Brandon
Carlsbad
120-09
(36.80m)
1
5
Mehaffie, Paul
Ramona
120-06
(36.73m)
1
6
Busby, Cole
Steele Canyon
109-03
(33.30m)
1
7
Paredes, Austin
Valley Center
106-04
(32.41m)
1
8
Lyons, Ronnie
Serra (SDS)
102-06
(31.24m)
1
9
Curiel, Alex
Mountain Empire
101-06
(30.94m)
1
10
Wisma, Matt
Escondido
101-03
(30.86m)
1
11
Price, Richard
Serra (SDS)
100-03
(30.56m)
1
12
Aguirre, Josue
Escondido
95-03
(29.03m)
1
13
Saunders, Justin
Mountain Empire
84-06
(25.76m)
1
Mens Discus Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brandelius, Dylan
Granite Hills
138-01
(42.09m)
1
2
Hendrickson, Kyle
San Pasqual
121-10
(37.13m)
1
3
Haldi, Hayden
Fallbrook
121-08
(37.08m)
1
4
Pinkowski, Kyler
Westview
121-06
(37.03m)
1
5
Schultz, Kyle
Westview
119-00
(36.27m)
1
6
Conney, Reece
Rancho Buena Vis
118-02
(36.02m)
1
7
Miletic, Marko
San Pasqual
117-04
(35.76m)
1
8
Cortez, Emilio
Orange Glen
111-03
(33.91m)
1
9
Sullivan, Daniel
Granite Hills
110-09
(33.76m)
1
10
Fregoso, Stephen
San Pasqual
104-05
(31.83m)
1
11
Flagg, Iziah
Mt Carmel
103-07
(31.57m)
1
12
Troncoso, Juan
Orange Glen
101-03
(30.86m)
1
13
Macilvaine, Tyler
Otay Ranch
101-01
(30.81m)
1
14
Fields, Jevon
Otay Ranch
90-06
(27.58m)
1
Mens Discus Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Song, Brendon
West Hills
194-04
(59.23m)
1
2
Maffei, Josh
Escondido
166-04
(50.70m)
1
3
Newman, Jamal
El Camino
160-03
(48.84m)
1
4
Navarrete, Oscar
University City
154-07
(47.12m)
1
5
Long, Charlie
Poway
146-11
(44.78m)
1
6
Hill, Laronn
El Camino
136-05
(41.58m)
1
7
Maneval, Andrew
Torrey Pines
133-02
(40.59m)
1
8
Hofer, William
Steele Canyon
132-11
(40.51m)
1
9
Valenzuela, Alex
Otay Ranch
129-09
(39.55m)
1
10
Pace, Austin
Poway
127-05
(38.84m)
1
11
Duya, John
Steele Canyon
118-05
(36.09m)
1
Mens High Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kung, George
Torrey Pines
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Mitch, Bartram
Escondido
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Flores, Nick
Mountain Empire
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
White, Jacob
Mountain Empire
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Dean, Ryan
Escondido
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
Mens High Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Trevor
Granite Hills
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Ward, Noah
Granite Hills
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Williams, Deion
Otay Ranch
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Stewart, Hunter
Rancho Buena Vis
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
5
Stout, Jeremiah
Calvin Christian
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Arroyo, Tyler
Westview
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
7
Maddocks, Kevin
Orange Glen
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
Andrade, Michael
San Pasqual
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
Mens High Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rush-Dunigan, Sydney
Point Loma
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
2
Williams, Jean-Christian
Mission Hills
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Bush, Charlie
Poway
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Benson, DeAndre
Point Loma
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Pritchett, Devonte
University City
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Wollaston, Sean
La Costa Canyon
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Probe, John
Serra (SDS)
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Eulitt, Bryce
Steele Canyon
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Tuff, Lonnie
Steele Canyon
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Lancour, Cameron
Otay Ranch
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Trammell, Will
University City
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
12
Davis, Chris
Serra (SDS)
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
Mens Long Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Ronnie
Serra (SDS)
19-09.75
(6.04m)
-0.5
1
2
Castro, Jordan
University City
19-09.00
(6.02m)
-1.9
1
3
Flores, Nick
Mountain Empire
18-11.50
(5.78m)
-1.5
1
4
Cromer, Christen
University City
18-05.75
(5.63m)
-0.8
1
5
Reden, Jake
Valley Center
17-10.00
(5.44m)
-0.3
1
6
Donalson, Nick
El Camino
17-07.50
(5.37m)
+0.0
1
7
Simmons, Chris
El Camino
16-09.00
(5.11m)
+0.8
1
Mens Long Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norris, Kyle
Granite Hills
20-05.00
(6.22m)
-2.8
1
2
Bisbal, Jesse
Granite Hills
19-11.00
(6.07m)
-1.3
1
3
Villarin, Gabe
Westview
19-06.75
(5.96m)
+1.1
1
4
Fernandez, Zack
La Costa Canyon
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+0.9
1
5
Haldi, Hayden
Fallbrook
19-04.00
(5.89m)
+0.1
1
6
Knounchanh, Lucky
Otay Ranch
18-11.50
(5.78m)
+0.7
1
7
Maddocks, Kevin
Orange Glen
18-07.00
(5.66m)
-1.1
1
8
Sinclair, James
Mt Carmel
18-05.50
(5.63m)
+1.5
1
9
Nelson, Tyler
Westview
17-11.00
(5.46m)
+2.4
1
9
Pham, Brandyn
Mt Carmel
17-11.00
(5.46m)
+1.5
1
11
Flores, Sammy
San Pasqual
16-04.00
(4.98m)
-4.3
1
Mens Long Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rush-Dunigan, Sydney
Point Loma
23-07.00
(7.19m)
+1.4
1
2
Pater, Scott
Mt Carmel
21-09.00
(6.63m)
+2.0
1
3
Clayton, Jacob
Escondido
21-06.00
(6.55m)
+0.3
1
4
Leblanc, Kyle
University City
21-03.00
(6.48m)
+0.6
1
5
Huppert, Joey
Torrey Pines
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+0.0
1
6
Coleman, Joseph
El Camino
20-09.50
(6.34m)
-0.2
1
7
Kelley, Joshua
Rancho Buena Vis
20-09.00
(6.32m)
-1.5
1
8
Wiley, Alex
Steele Canyon
20-03.00
(6.17m)
-0.4
1
9
Tucker, Tanner
Carlsbad
20-01.50
(6.13m)
-2.0
1
10
Trunell, Andre
Rancho Buena Vis
20-01.00
(6.12m)
+0.0
1
11
Hang, Andy
Mt Carmel
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tuff, Lonnie
Steele Canyon
44-02.00
(13.46m)
+0.0
1
2
Castro, Jordan
University City
39-06.00
(12.04m)
+0.0
1
3
Benton, Matt
Torrey Pines
39-03.00
(11.96m)
+0.0
1
4
Probe, John
Serra (SDS)
38-10.00
(11.84m)
+0.0
1
5
Hoang, Christopher
Torrey Pines
38-04.00
(11.68m)
+0.0
1
6
White, Jacob
Mountain Empire
37-09.00
(11.51m)
+0.0
1
7
Fite, Aaron
Escondido
36-10.00
(11.23m)
-0.5
1
8
Simmons, Chris
El Camino
35-05.00
(10.80m)
+1.2
1
9
Donalson, Nick
El Camino
35-00.00
(10.67m)
-2.2
1
10
Steigerwald, Matt
Serra (SDS)
32-08.00
(9.96m)
+1.0
1
Mens Triple Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guzman, Nick
Mt Carmel
41-09.00
(12.73m)
+0.6
1
2
Elbakkali, Abdesalam
Orange Glen
40-10.00
(12.45m)
+0.0
1
3
Williams, Deion
Otay Ranch
40-00.50
(12.20m)
+0.2
1
4
Adams, Kyle
Rancho Buena Vis
40-00.00
(12.19m)
+0.0
1
5
Bisbal, Jesse
Granite Hills
39-06.00
(12.04m)
+0.0
1
5
Knounchanh, Lucky
Otay Ranch
39-06.00
(12.04m)
-0.5
1
7
Haldi, Hayden
Fallbrook
39-05.00
(12.01m)
-1.4
1
8
Villarin, Gabe
Westview
37-09.00
(11.51m)
+0.0
1
9
Truong, Anthony
Mt Carmel
37-06.00
(11.43m)
+0.0
1
10
Romans, Nick
La Costa Canyon
36-06.00
(11.13m)
+0.0
1
11
Flores, Sammy
San Pasqual
35-07.50
(10.86m)
+0.2
1
12
Nelson, Tyler
Westview
35-00.00
(10.67m)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rush-Dunigan, Sydney
Point Loma
45-10.00
(13.97m)
+0.0
1
2
Carter, Rashawn
Serra (SDS)
45-02.00
(13.77m)
+0.0
1
3
Nguyen, Arthur
Mt Carmel
42-06.50
(12.97m)
+0.0
1
4
Cromer, Christen
University City
41-10.00
(12.75m)
-0.1
1
5
Benson, DeAndre
Point Loma
41-06.00
(12.65m)
+0.0
1
6
Bjornsson, Mark
Otay Ranch
41-06.00
(12.65m)
+0.0
1
7
Coleman, Joseph
El Camino
40-04.00
(12.29m)
-0.2
1
8
Laliberte, Trent
Poway
39-11.75
(12.19m)
+0.0
1
9
Estelle, Joshrey
Rancho Buena Vis
39-06.00
(12.04m)
+0.0
1
10
Mercereau, Kyle
Carlsbad
38-06.00
(11.73m)
+0.0
1
Mens Pole Vault Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pater, Kyle
Mt Carmel
16-03.00
(4.95m)
1
2
Law, Xander
Otay Ranch
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
3
Elder, James
Escondido
15-03.00
(4.65m)
1
4
Bush, Charlie
Poway
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
5
Wagenveld, Michael
Calvin Christian
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
5
Mora, Gerald
Granite Hills
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
7
Finlay, Matthew
Valley Center
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
7
Arellono, Eduardo
Steele Canyon
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
7
Norris, Kyle
Granite Hills
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
7
Poole, Sean
Poway
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
11
Janetzky, Garrett
San Pasqual
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
12
Lichtenburg, John
Torrey Pines
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Seiler, Zach
Carlsbad
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Malone, Patrick
Poway
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
Mens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alba, Jorge
Granite Hills
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
DeJong, Robert
Calvin Christian
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Stout, Jacob
Calvin Christian
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Halsey, Jake
San Pasqual
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Freifeld, Daniel
Torrey Pines
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Gandara, Alfredo
San Pasqual
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Smudz, Brannon
Poway
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Olson, Ryan
Valley Center
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Villanueva, Chris
Escondido
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Buenrostro, Arron
Orange Glen
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Winbigler, Brandon
Rancho Buena Vis
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Cisneros, Juan
Valley Center
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
13
Adams, Nick
Fallbrook
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
14
Nguyen, Travis
Mt Carmel
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Womens 100m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Khatib, Lora
Torrey Pines
13.39
-1.2
1
2
Wicka, Kaylee
Escondido
13.49
-1.2
1
3
Pace, Adryahna
University City
13.50
-1.2
1
4
Ancrum, Antonette
Carlsbad
13.73
-1.2
1
5
Jackson, Danielle
El Camino
13.87
-1.2
1
6
Chamberlain, Karina
Serra (SDS)
13.91
-1.2
1
7
Steers, Marian
Mountain Empire
14.07
-1.2
1
Womens 100m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Brianna
Otay Ranch
13.01
+0.0
1
2
Stoddart, Shawna
Westview
13.26
+0.0
1
3
Barnhill, Caitlin
Granite Hills
13.29
+0.0
1
4
Riis, Katie
La Costa Canyon
13.30
+0.0
1
5
Walker-Robinson, Haley
Rancho Buena Vis
13.34
+0.0
1
6
Logan, Jazmine
Otay Ranch
13.75
+0.0
1
7
Lamug, Roshell
Orange Glen
13.76
+0.0
1
8
Heard, Chelsea
Mt Carmel
13.79
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rehm, Morgan
San Pasqual
12.52
-0.3
1
2
Jones, Deozjane
University City
12.86
-0.3
1
3
Clark, Marcella
Poway
12.96
-0.3
1
4
Bernat, Tatum
Carlsbad
13.01
-0.3
1
5
Klosterman, Vanessa
La Costa Canyon
13.03
-0.3
1
6
Gilbert, Callie
Poway
13.22
-0.3
1
7
Kuway, Darlin
Serra (SDS)
13.79
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Hannah
Carlsbad
27.46
+0.0
1
2
Wicka, Kaylee
Escondido
27.51
+0.0
1
3
Khatib, Lora
Torrey Pines
27.87
+0.0
1
4
Kuway, Darlin
Serra (SDS)
28.01
+0.0
1
5
Dalton, Shaina
El Camino
28.76
+0.0
1
6
Wells, Indikah
Mountain Empire
30.08
+0.0
1
Womens 200m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonard, Hayley
San Pasqual
26.62
+0.0
1
2
Riis, Katie
La Costa Canyon
26.99
+0.0
1
3
Schall, Elyssa
Mt Carmel
27.53
+0.0
1
4
Mahan, Jade
Westview
28.02
+0.0
1
5
Vance, Marina
Rancho Buena Vis
28.43
+0.0
1
6
Stoke, Alexis
Otay Ranch
28.75
+0.0
1
7
Gilchrist, Madeline
Fallbrook
28.92
+0.0
1
Womens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Alexis
Mt Carmel
25.33
+0.0
1
2
Williams, Kiera
Otay Ranch
26.58
+0.0
1
3
Ransaw, Rae'chelle
Grossmont
26.73
+0.0
1
4
Tyler, Jazmine
La Costa Canyon
26.86
+0.0
1
5
Clark, Marcella
Poway
26.93
+0.0
1
Womens 400m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skyhar, Julia
Torrey Pines
1:02.22
1
2
Ahooja, Yasmin
Carlsbad
1:03.50
1
3
Lira, Karla
El Camino
1:05.49
1
Womens 400m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Tatyana
San Pasqual
1:01.63
1
2
Kyllo, Sheylyn
Mt Carmel
1:04.41
1
3
Corlett-Dose, Haley
Granite Hills
1:05.00
1
4
Hooper, Danica
Fallbrook
1:05.79
1
5
Holmes, Kelsey
Otay Ranch
1:08.55
1
Womens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armitage, Betsy
Clairemont
55.58
1
2
Hernandez, Alexis
Mt Carmel
56.28
1
3
Leonard, Hayley
San Pasqual
57.47
1
4
Lopez, Lauren
Carlsbad
58.21
1
5
Large, Kaitlin
Carlsbad
59.25
1
6
Schall, Elyssa
Mt Carmel
1:00.11
1
7
Williams, Kiera
Otay Ranch
1:00.92
1
8
Gibbs, Hunter
Poway
1:01.21
1
8
Miller, Delaney
Pacific Ridge
1:01.21
1
Womens 800m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sparks, Laurel
Escondido
2:29.09
1
2
Casper, Carly
El Camino
2:35.04
1
3
Villanueva, Anele
Steele Canyon
2:36.53
1
4
Hager, Emma
Torrey Pines
2:36.92
1
5
Sanchez, Abigail
Steele Canyon
2:37.15
1
6
Krikorian, Emma
Serra (SDS)
2:40.38
1
7
Inman, Kyley
Mountain Empire
2:42.68
1
8
Craighead, Mollie
Mountain Empire
2:42.71
1
9
Shoopack, Natasha
Torrey Pines
2:49.54
1
10
Stone, Julia
Valley Center
2:51.15
1
11
Boyd, Hannah
Valley Center
2:51.93
1
12
Butler, Amy
Serra (SDS)
2:53.03
1
Womens 800m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WU, JESSICA
Westview
2:25.68
1
2
Anguiano, Monique
Otay Ranch
2:26.76
1
3
Bernarte, Charlene
Otay Ranch
2:29.06
1
4
Loffler, Ira
Westview
2:30.94
1
5
Swafford, Claire
Rancho Buena Vis
2:31.11
1
6
Welsch, Danika
Grossmont
2:31.36
1
7
Hernandez, Diana
Granite Hills
2:35.24
1
8
De Los Santos, Angela
Otay Ranch
2:35.30
1
9
Lawson, Ashlee
Mt Carmel
2:42.05
1
10
Lance, Tessa
Mt Carmel
2:43.67
1
11
Anglo, Rasha
Hoover
2:48.69
1
12
Lopez, Genoveva
Hoover
2:59.90
1
Womens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harbison, Kaelyn
Westview
2:14.51
1
2
Gillespie, Carina
Otay Ranch
2:14.98
1
3
Debrosse, Sylvie
El Camino
2:17.13
1
4
Seamans, Taylor
Torrey Pines
2:17.15
1
5
Verhees, Ella
Point Loma
2:18.22
1
6
Hudson, Kaylee
Valley Center
2:18.49
1
7
Green, Erin
Mt Carmel
2:19.77
1
8
Lopez, Emily
Monte Vista
2:20.69
1
9
Von Borstel, Gaby
Serra (SDS)
2:21.05
1
10
Oetting, Emily
Carlsbad
2:22.75
1
11
Rietman, Makaela
El Camino
2:24.16
1
12
Fromme, Alex
La Costa Canyon
2:33.34
1
Womens 1600m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rietman, Makaela
El Camino
5:17.33
1
2
Kemper, Marina
Torrey Pines
5:23.84
1
3
Von Borstel, Gaby
Serra (SDS)
5:28.22
1
4
Casper, Carly
El Camino
5:33.47
1
5
Martinez, Sarah
Escondido
5:36.35
1
6
Villanueva, Anele
Steele Canyon
5:43.96
1
7
Lyle, Danielle
Torrey Pines
5:46.19
1
8
Sanders, Madison
Valley Center
5:49.73
1
9
Swick, Rachel
Carlsbad
5:50.98
1
10
Krikorian, Emma
Serra (SDS)
5:51.49
1
11
Tan, Nicole
University City
5:52.30
1
12
Huffaker, Shelby
University City
5:54.70
1
13
Raya, Katie
Steele Canyon
6:00.12
1
14
Hall, Alex
Valley Center
6:01.71
1
15
Zertuche, Katie
Mountain Empire
6:03.67
1
16
Arias, Jilda
Escondido
6:07.42
1
17
Navarette, Anadela
Hoover
6:08.32
1
18
Bichitty, Nikita
Hoover
6:09.03
1
19
Aguilera, Abigail
Mountain Empire
6:15.51
1
Womens 1600m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harbison, Meagan
Westview
5:19.67
1
2
Mostert, Itza
Westview
5:21.59
1
3
Mang, Elizabeth
Rancho Buena Vis
5:23.43
1
4
Lopez, Rosanne
Fallbrook
5:28.54
1
5
Morales, Kathy
Rancho Buena Vis
5:30.28
1
6
McCaffrey, Haley
Fallbrook
5:33.61
1
7
Camacho, Vanessa
Orange Glen
5:34.13
1
8
Puplava, Danielle
San Pasqual
5:41.26
1
9
Gadea, Marlene
Otay Ranch
5:50.09
1
10
Covarrubias, Kassandra
Otay Ranch
5:56.88
1
11
Hernandez, Diana
Granite Hills
6:01.85
1
12
Ronningen, Hannah
Mt Carmel
6:03.37
1
Womens 1600m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erlenbach, Emily
Scripps Ranch
5:04.50
1
2
Abrahamson, Ellie
La Costa Canyon
5:06.30
1
3
Lopez, Emily
Monte Vista
5:06.40
1
4
Lepe, Celina
Monte Vista
5:14.70
1
5
Gallo, Isabella
Westview
5:15.50
1
6
Rohner, Bryn
Rancho Buena Vis
5:16.00
1
7
Flora, Lisa
Escondido
5:16.20
1
8
Volk, Sophia
University City
5:21.70
1
9
Fromme, Alex
La Costa Canyon
5:25.10
1
10
Jackson, Keeshawna
Castle Park
5:30.20
1
11
Bagnell, Sara
Point Loma
5:30.40
1
Womens 3200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Kelly
La Costa Canyon
10:44.00
1
2
O'Connell, Kelsey
Torrey Pines
10:44.24
1
3
Sorensen, Nicollette
Torrey Pines
10:45.48
1
4
Seay, Sabrina
Mt Carmel
10:45.91
1
5
Abrahamson, Emma
La Costa Canyon
10:47.57
1
6
Miller, Brianna
Carlsbad
11:04.61
1
7
Ortlieb, Angela
San Pasqual
11:06.59
1
8
Bosler, Rebekah
La Costa Canyon
11:18.42
1
9
LeDesma, Catie
Otay Ranch
11:23.09
1
10
Lepe, Celina
Monte Vista
11:25.64
1
11
Smith, Sophie
Poway
11:26.27
1
12
Cantu, Roselyn
San Pasqual
11:37.32
1
13
Mang, Elizabeth
Rancho Buena Vis
11:39.00
1
14
Von Borstel, Gaby
Serra (SDS)
11:55.06
1
15
Schwartz, Hannah
Poway
12:07.53
1
Womens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudson, Kaylee
Valley Center
11:35.49
1
2
Owen, Rylee
Rancho Buena Vis
11:43.68
1
3
Stetson, Kelli
San Pasqual
11:50.00
1
4
Huerta, Araceli
Escondido
11:53.79
1
5
Vela, Andrea
Fallbrook
11:56.72
1
6
Rice, Whitney
Rancho Buena Vis
11:56.95
1
7
Verfurth, Dyess
Westview
11:58.27
1
8
Camacho, Vanessa
Orange Glen
11:58.57
1
9
Perko, Megan
San Pasqual
12:01.19
1
10
Perkins, Courtney
Westview
12:03.12
1
11
Grant, Grace
El Camino
12:04.59
1
12
Devore, Sarah Jo
Torrey Pines
12:06.35
1
13
Bagnell, Sara
Point Loma
12:07.42
1
14
Breadmore, Kiara
Point Loma
12:11.42
1
15
Richardson, Hayley
Mission Hills
12:11.43
1
16
McCaffrey, Haley
Fallbrook
12:13.56
1
17
Salzano, Makiah
Mountain Empire
12:17.88
1
18
Elliott, Adrienne
Grossmont
12:18.53
1
19
Rendon, Kenia
Hoover
12:24.79
1
20
Parsley, Sara
Escondido
12:28.11
1
21
LeDesma, Bailie
Otay Ranch
12:28.16
1
22
Ccapatinta, Astrid
Mt Carmel
12:36.19
1
23
Krause, Kalani
Otay Ranch
12:38.77
1
24
Barela, Adrienne
Carlsbad
12:44.05
1
25
Moreno, Krystina
Otay Ranch
12:45.09
1
26
Chacon, Karina
El Camino
12:46.72
1
27
O'Nell, Katie
Patrick Henry
12:49.99
1
28
Gould, Carolina
Steele Canyon
13:23.01
1
29
Tolbert, Jordan
Mt Carmel
13:30.04
1
30
Cruz, Mirella
Hoover
13:35.29
1
31
Hildebrand, Kaylie
Granite Hills
13:39.93
1
32
Clonts, Tiffany
Granite Hills
13:47.63
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vavra, Maya
Escondido
17.59
-0.2
1
2
Cummings, Delaney
Valley Center
17.66
-0.2
1
3
Lopez, Bianca
El Camino
18.09
-0.2
1
4
Griffis, Tia
Serra (SDS)
18.34
-0.2
1
5
Champ, Erin
Torrey Pines
18.78
-0.2
1
6
WAGER, NATALIE
Steele Canyon
18.81
-0.2
1
7
Cook, Sara
Mountain Empire
19.24
-0.2
1
8
Kim, Jessica
University City
20.07
-0.2
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kies, Gabi
San Pasqual
17.01
+0.1
1
2
Ventura, Melissa
Rancho Buena Vis
17.29
+0.1
1
3
Cowart, Kayleigh
Mt Carmel
17.56
+0.1
1
4
Martin, Ashlyn
La Costa Canyon
17.58
+0.1
1
5
Reed, Elinor
Orange Glen
18.29
+0.1
1
6
Tousley, Jacqui
Westview
18.85
+0.1
1
7
French, Hannah
Fallbrook
19.15
+0.1
1
8
Sanchez, Dora
Granite Hills
19.48
+0.1
1
9
Merlin, Isabelle
Otay Ranch
19.94
+0.1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chang, Alyssa
Otay Ranch
15.04
-0.9
1
2
Van, Monique
Steele Canyon
15.38
-0.9
1
3
Young, Jasmine
Serra (SDS)
16.04
-0.9
1
4
Johnson, Larissa
Poway
16.39
-0.9
1
5
Fileccia, Serene
Mt Carmel
16.52
-0.9
1
6
Kanester, Savanna
Carlsbad
17.15
-0.9
1
7
Grantham, Sarah
Fallbrook
17.18
-0.9
1
8
Shields, Leighann
Mt Carmel
17.59
-0.9
1
9
Gumner, Emma
Carlsbad
17.74
-0.9
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haight, Lisa
Escondido
49.37
1
2
Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn
Torrey Pines
50.12
1
3
Lopez, Bianca
El Camino
50.77
1
4
Suarez, Crystal
Mountain Empire
51.39
1
5
Daost, Briana
Steele Canyon
51.41
1
6
Stehly, Madeline
Valley Center
59.11
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grantham, Sarah
Fallbrook
49.26
1
2
Fileccia, Serene
Mt Carmel
50.54
1
3
Reed, Elinor
Orange Glen
50.63
1
4
Roloff, Erica
San Pasqual
51.87
1
5
Merlin, Isabelle
Otay Ranch
52.62
1
6
Sanchez, Dora
Granite Hills
54.23
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rehm, Morgan
San Pasqual
43.99
1
2
Van, Monique
Steele Canyon
45.14
1
3
Young, Jasmine
Serra (SDS)
45.77
1
4
Nyofu, Taraja
University City
47.38
1
5
Bednarski, Valerie
Mt Carmel
47.59
1
6
Pekar, Joanna
Poway
49.61
1
7
Cummings, Delaney
Valley Center
50.37
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
La Costa Canyon
49.39
1
2
Relay Team
University City
49.46
1
3
Relay Team
Otay Ranch
49.83
1
4
Relay Team
Poway
50.04
1
5
Relay Team
El Camino
50.66
1
6
Relay Team
Westview
51.16
1
7
Relay Team
Rancho Buena Vis
51.19
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grossmont
51.69
1
2
Relay Team
Orange Glen
52.87
1
3
Relay Team
Serra (SDS)
53.15
1
4
Relay Team
Fallbrook
53.18
1
5
Relay Team
Mountain Empire
55.61
1
--
Relay Team
Mt Carmel
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Carlsbad
3:59.10
1
2
Relay Team
Mt Carmel
4:00.22
1
3
Relay Team
La Costa Canyon
4:02.58
1
4
Relay Team
Otay Ranch
4:04.26
1
5
Relay Team
Rancho Buena Vis
4:09.64
1
6
Relay Team
Westview
4:13.41
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poway
4:16.59
1
2
Relay Team
Orange Glen
4:22.54
1
3
Relay Team
Granite Hills
4:28.28
1
Womens Shot Put Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabarle, Lorisha
Escondido
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
2
Ringo, Breanna
Torrey Pines
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
3
Brown, Veneese
Serra (SDS)
29-08.00
(9.04m)
1
4
Benrey, Patricia
Torrey Pines
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
5
Morgan, Raeline
Mountain Empire
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
6
Rearden, Karissa
Serra (SDS)
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
7
Lavin, Michelle
Mountain Empire
26-11.00
(8.20m)
1
8
Coley, Madison
Valley Center
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
9
Keith, Jenna
Carlsbad
23-08.00
(7.21m)
1
10
Mendoza, Elizabeth
Valley Center
23-00.50
(7.02m)
1
Womens Shot Put Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Raven
San Pasqual
30-09.50
(9.39m)
1
2
Day, Rebecca
Mt Carmel
30-08.00
(9.35m)
1
3
Quick, Kylee
Orange Glen
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
4
Williams, Amanda
Fallbrook
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
5
Torralba, Maritza
Orange Glen
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
6
Andersen, Brooke
Rancho Buena Vis
28-09.50
(8.78m)
1
7
Sheffield, Breana
Mt Carmel
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
7
Abshier, Kara
Otay Ranch
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
9
Anderson, Mallory
San Pasqual
27-11.50
(8.52m)
1
10
Cha, Esther
Westview
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
11
Villanueva, Ariel
Granite Hills
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
12
Espinoza, Brianna
Otay Ranch
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
13
Wheeler, Samantha
Granite Hills
24-11.50
(7.61m)
1
14
Aspeythia, Veronica
San Pasqual
24-01.00
(7.34m)
1
Womens Shot Put Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dozier, Sabrina
Steele Canyon
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
2
Ellis, Erica
Westview
36-06.50
(11.14m)
1
3
Osby, Kiely
Escondido
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
4
Helgesen, Kayleigh
El Camino
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
5
Cheadle, Jessica
Escondido
34-11.50
(10.66m)
1
6
Gerard, Hayley
Mt Carmel
33-10.50
(10.33m)
1
7
Lore, Crystal
Torrey Pines
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
8
Reilly, Savanna
Valley Center
32-11.50
(10.05m)
1
9
Banegas, Karah
Ramona
32-03.50
(9.84m)
1
10
Griffis, Tia
Serra (SDS)
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
Womens Discus Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitten, Mikayla
Steele Canyon
86-00
(26.21m)
1
2
Ringo, Breanna
Torrey Pines
84-07
(25.78m)
1
3
Wilkie, Katie
Carlsbad
79-06
(24.23m)
1
4
Turner, Sabrina
Torrey Pines
77-05
(23.60m)
1
5
Mendoza, Elizabeth
Valley Center
75-11
(23.14m)
1
6
Cucjen, Natalie
Mountain Empire
74-06
(22.71m)
1
7
Rearden, Karissa
Serra (SDS)
70-08
(21.54m)
1
8
Coley, Madison
Valley Center
68-06
(20.88m)
1
9
Perez, Taylor
Mountain Empire
67-10
(20.68m)
1
10
Brown, Veneese
Serra (SDS)
59-08
(18.19m)
1
Womens Discus Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aspeythia, Veronica
San Pasqual
87-11
(26.80m)
1
2
Zarate, Vanessa
Otay Ranch
87-00
(26.52m)
1
3
Williams, Amanda
Fallbrook
84-00
(25.60m)
1
4
Gerard, Hayley
Mt Carmel
83-06
(25.45m)
1
5
Harkleroad, Rebekah
San Pasqual
80-08
(24.59m)
1
6
Anderson, Mallory
San Pasqual
80-06
(24.54m)
1
7
Torralba, Maritza
Orange Glen
80-03
(24.46m)
1
8
Day, Rebecca
Mt Carmel
80-02
(24.43m)
1
9
Toledo, Alejandra
Otay Ranch
79-07
(24.26m)
1
10
Villanueva, Ariel
Granite Hills
76-02
(23.22m)
1
11
Cha, Esther
Westview
76-00
(23.16m)
1
12
Sheffield, Breana
Mt Carmel
73-09
(22.48m)
1
13
Rendon, Janae
Granite Hills
64-04
(19.61m)
1
Womens Discus Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osby, Kiely
Escondido
122-03
(37.26m)
1
2
Helgesen, Kayleigh
El Camino
118-07
(36.14m)
1
3
Cheadle, Jessica
Escondido
114-06
(34.90m)
1
4
Andersen, Brooke
Rancho Buena Vis
111-08
(34.04m)
1
5
Lore, Crystal
Torrey Pines
110-02
(33.58m)
1
6
Troxell, Lynnzy
Escondido
103-02
(31.45m)
1
7
Montion, Sarah
Castle Park
102-09
(31.32m)
1
8
Ellis, Erica
Westview
101-02
(30.84m)
1
9
Quick, Kylee
Orange Glen
98-03
(29.95m)
1
10
Reilly, Savanna
Valley Center
96-04
(29.36m)
1
11
Dozier, Sabrina
Steele Canyon
95-10
(29.21m)
1
Womens High Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Sara
Mountain Empire
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2
Cooks, Jasmine
El Camino
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
2
Hoffman, Elizabeth
El Camino
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
Womens High Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Keeshawna
Castle Park
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
Scott, Victoria
Granite Hills
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Danso, Jordan
Fallbrook
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Stoke, Alexis
Otay Ranch
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Hardan, Hayley
San Pasqual
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Stillman, Brianna
Rancho Buena Vis
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
Hernadez, Sidney
San Pasqual
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
7
Helling, Rosalie
Fallbrook
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
7
Thompson, Leslie
Otay Ranch
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
7
Wheeler, Summer
Granite Hills
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Yue, Ariel
Mt Carmel
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
12
Leatherman, Amy
Mt Carmel
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
Womens High Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yates, Sydney
Rancho Buena Vis
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Rowlett, Ravyn
Carlsbad
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Curry, Breanna
University City
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Elliot, Hannah
Julian High
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Kulhanek, Kayla
Monte Vista
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Natalie, Ortega
San Pasqual
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Beatty, Charlie
Julian High
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Howe, Elaina
Torrey Pines
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Ek, Krista
La Costa Canyon
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Culliton, Brenna
Poway
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Cowart, Kayleigh
Mt Carmel
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Burns, Natalie
La Costa Canyon
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Hammond, Danica
Mt Carmel
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
13
Ramos, Alexis
Steele Canyon
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Momberg, Sierra
Mountain Empire
15-09.00
(4.80m)
+2.5
1
2
Bloodworth, Ashley
El Camino
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+0.5
1
3
Pace, Adryahna
University City
15-00.00
(4.57m)
-1.1
1
4
Moreda, Jordan
Valley Center
14-02.00
(4.32m)
-1.0
1
4
Cooks, Jasmine
El Camino
14-02.00
(4.32m)
+0.2
1
6
Cucjen, Emily
Mountain Empire
13-11.50
(4.25m)
+1.0
1
7
Stehly, Madeline
Valley Center
13-08.25
(4.17m)
+0.0
1
8
Dickerson, Brianna
University City
12-10.00
(3.91m)
+0.7
1
Womens Long Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mahan, Jade
Westview
16-07.00
(5.05m)
-0.2
1
2
Pinter, Kasey
La Costa Canyon
15-04.00
(4.67m)
+0.5
1
3
Saliba, Shannon
San Pasqual
15-01.00
(4.60m)
-0.1
1
4
Houser, Jennifer
Granite Hills
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+1.4
1
5
Logan, Jazmine
Otay Ranch
14-11.00
(4.55m)
-0.6
1
6
Stephens, Dona
Otay Ranch
14-10.50
(4.53m)
+0.9
1
7
Natalie, Ortega
San Pasqual
14-09.50
(4.51m)
+1.5
1
8
Markham, Kathryn
Fallbrook
14-06.00
(4.42m)
+1.2
1
9
Oross, Amelia
Mt Carmel
14-05.00
(4.39m)
+0.8
1
10
Vance, Marina
Rancho Buena Vis
14-02.50
(4.33m)
+0.0
1
11
Danso, Alexandra
Fallbrook
14-00.50
(4.28m)
+1.2
1
12
Pizzo, Ally
Mt Carmel
13-11.00
(4.24m)
+0.2
1
Womens Long Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cromer, Christina
University City
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-0.6
1
2
Shuler, Kylene
Julian High
17-01.00
(5.21m)
-0.6
1
3
Rackley, Racquel
La Costa Canyon
17-00.00
(5.18m)
+0.6
1
4
Haselhuhn, Julia
Carlsbad
16-09.00
(5.11m)
+1.0
1
5
Dotterweich, Rachel
San Pasqual
16-05.50
(5.02m)
+0.0
1
6
McClintick, Alyssa
Mt Carmel
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.9
1
7
Stoddart, Shawna
Westview
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-0.2
1
8
Montgomery, Mackenzie
Rancho Buena Vis
16-00.00
(4.88m)
-0.7
1
9
Williams, Imani
Escondido
15-08.50
(4.79m)
+0.6
1
10
Ramos, Alexis
Steele Canyon
14-08.00
(4.47m)
-0.2
1
10
Limon, Livia
Julian High
14-08.00
(4.47m)
+0.4
1
Womens Triple Jump Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dao, Caitlin
Torrey Pines
32-03.00
(9.83m)
+0.2
1
2
Momberg, Sierra
Mountain Empire
31-02.50
(9.51m)
+0.5
1
3
Cook, Sara
Mountain Empire
30-05.00
(9.27m)
+0.0
1
4
Cooks, Jasmine
El Camino
30-01.00
(9.17m)
-1.1
1
5
Veloria, Daniella
University City
29-06.25
(9.00m)
+0.0
1
6
Hatch, Amber
El Camino
29-00.00
(8.84m)
-0.4
1
7
Moreda, Jordan
Valley Center
27-11.50
(8.52m)
+0.0
1
8
Armstrong, Kristina
University City
25-06.25
(7.78m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Viettry, Anna
Granite Hills
33-02.00
(10.11m)
+0.6
1
2
Dotterweich, Rachel
San Pasqual
32-07.75
(9.95m)
-0.1
1
3
Manlutac, Ainara
Otay Ranch
31-07.00
(9.63m)
-0.1
1
4
Duong, Tana
Mt Carmel
31-03.25
(9.53m)
+0.0
1
5
Logan, Jazmine
Otay Ranch
31-02.25
(9.51m)
-0.5
1
6
Saloman, Jessica
San Pasqual
31-00.00
(9.45m)
-0.1
1
7
Bednarski, Valerie
Mt Carmel
30-05.50
(9.28m)
-0.2
1
8
Danso, Alexandra
Fallbrook
28-05.25
(8.67m)
+0.0
1
9
Markham, Kathryn
Fallbrook
28-04.75
(8.66m)
+0.0
1
10
Gonzalez, Monique
Fallbrook
28-04.50
(8.65m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Van, Monique
Steele Canyon
36-03.25
(11.06m)
+0.0
1
2
Shields, Leighann
Mt Carmel
35-02.75
(10.74m)
+0.2
1
3
Rackley, Racquel
La Costa Canyon
35-02.50
(10.73m)
+0.0
1
4
Haselhuhn, Julia
Carlsbad
35-01.00
(10.69m)
+0.2
1
5
Ramos, Alexis
Steele Canyon
34-06.75
(10.53m)
+0.2
1
6
Washington, Alexandra
Escondido
34-01.00
(10.39m)
+0.0
1
7
Pinter, Kasey
La Costa Canyon
32-08.75
(9.98m)
+0.0
1
8
Natalie, Ortega
San Pasqual
32-07.75
(9.95m)
+0.0
1
9
Whitlock, Jordan
Point Loma
32-02.25
(9.81m)
+0.0
1
10
Madeyski, Jasmine
Julian High
31-06.50
(9.61m)
+0.0
1
11
Puett, Sierra
Escondido
31-06.00
(9.60m)
+0.0
1
12
Baljon, Jesalyn
Poway
30-01.25
(9.18m)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Courtney
Ramona
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
2
Madigan, Morgan
Scripps Ranch
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
3
Kothari, Tenaya
Torrey Pines
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
3
Girley, Destiny
Carlsbad
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
5
Lynch, Katy
Steele Canyon
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
5
Paik, Kristine
Torrey Pines
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
7
Puett, Sierra
Escondido
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
8
Fassett, Karena
Torrey Pines
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
8
Sanders, Emily
Valley Center
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
8
Tyler, Jazmine
La Costa Canyon
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Elyse
San Pasqual
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
2
Martin, Ashlyn
La Costa Canyon
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
3
Rivera, Alex
Escondido
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
3
Kulhanek, Kayla
Monte Vista
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
5
Handy, Danielle
San Pasqual
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
6
Ransbury, Taryn
Fallbrook
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
6
Redondo, Elissa
Escondido
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
7
Tidd, Mikala
Fallbrook
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
7
Hayne, Marissa
Poway
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
7
Moon, Cindy
Torrey Pines
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
7
Girod, Helen
Carlsbad
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
7
Pierzina, Carly
Mt Carmel
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#escondido-invitational
711 shares:
Escondido Invitational
,
Calvin Christian School Of Escondido/preschool Track & Field and Cross Country - Escondido, California
,
Canyon Crest Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
,
Carlsbad High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlsbad, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Escondido Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#escondido-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!